Privacy Policy

We at Alanic Retail highly regard the trust that customers place in us and that is why we place special importance on highest standards for secure transaction and customer information privacy. Please go through our privacy policy in order to have a clear picture about our information gathering and dissemination practices.

By visiting our Website, you are agreeing to be bound by the terms and conditions of our Privacy Policy.

For Customers in the USA

We are bound by the California Online Privacy Protection Act of 2003 and in accordance to that law, when you visit or use our Website, we collect and store your personal information that you provide us from time to time. Our main aim in doing so is to provide our customers with a safe, wholesome and customized shopping experience. The information provided by you helps us to gauge and meet your needs and personalize our Website to make your shopping experience easier and quicker. By personal information we mean the data provided by you such as your name, address, email address and number. Apart from this, we may also automatically track certain information based upon your behavior and browsing habit in the Website. Based on the automated information gathered, we are able to do an internal research about our users’ demographics, interests and behavior that helps us to serve you better. This information may include your browser information and IP Address.

If you make any transactions with us, we collect information such as billing address, a credit/debit card number or any other payment instrument details and tracking information from checks and money orders.

Sharing of Information: We may share our customers’ personal information with our corporate entities and affiliates. These entities and affiliate might market to you because of the shared information but if you opt-out, if you so choose to. Information may be disclosed to third parties in order to comply with our legal obligations.

Review Personal Information: We at Alanic Retail provide our customers the opportunity to review and change personal information that they have provided to us. After creating an account in our Website, if you feel that you have to change the address or the phone number or any other such information, you can do so by clicking on “edit” found in your account page.

For European and UK Customers

According to the EU Data Protection Directive 1995 and Data Protection Act 1998, we always notify our customers when we are collecting their data. In order to ensure that your information is safe with us, whenever you change or access account information, we provide you the use of a secure server. The moment we have your information, we adhere to strict security guidelines to protect it against unauthorized access.

We do not transfer or share your personal information to any country or territory that is outside of the European Economic Area.

For Canadian Customers

Our privacy policy and user agreement is similar for Canadian customers and we are bound by the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act 2000.

Customers Consent

By visiting/using our Website, or by providing us with your personal information, you are giving us the consent for the collection and use of the information that you have disclosed as per this Privacy Policy.

In case of any changes, we will post it on this page so it is important that users review this policy from time to time.

Subscribe Our Newsletter

*Voucher is valid only on new Registration

Find Out Your Order Status